fb

Policies


"Dear CLIENT, the website you are visiting is owned by Omnitural SAS, OMNITURAL is a registered trademark of your property (hereinafter:" OMNITURAL S.AS. or OMNITURAL "), is a Colombian company, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Bogotá with NIT: 900923088-3 with address at CARRERA 14A # 119-83 OFFICE 301 in the city of Bogotá, Colombia and your email is hola@omnitural.com
For OMNITURAL it is very important to obtain some additional information at the time of registration in order to know and communicate with you and advise you on products that may be of interest to you.
OMNITURAL may modify these POLICIES at any time and unilaterally:
TERMS AND CONDITIONS
In the present documents OMNITURAL establishes the terms and conditions of the privacy policies and guarantee policies applicable to access and use of the services offered by OMNITURAL S.A.S within the site www.omnitural.com, or where these Terms and Conditions are found. Any person wishing to access and / or subscribe and / or use the Site or the Services may do so subject to the General Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policies, along with all other policies and principles governing www.omnitural.com and that they are incorporated herein directly or by reference or that are explained and / or detailed in other sections of the Site. Consequently, all visits and all contracts and transactions made on this Site, as well as their legal effects, will be governed by these rules and subject to the applicable legislation in the REPUBLIC OF COLOMBIA.
The Terms and Conditions, the Privacy Policies and the Guarantee Policy contained in this instrument will be applied and will be understood as an integral part of all the acts and contracts that are executed or celebrated through the offer and commercialization systems included in this site among the users of this site and OMNITURAL SAS (hereinafter "OMNITURAL" or "the Company", indistinctly),
The User must ACCEPT all the conditions established in the General Terms and Conditions and in the OMNITURAL SAS Privacy Policies as well as in the other documents incorporated to them by reference, prior to their registration as a User of www.omnitural.com and / or the acquisition of products and / or delivery of any data for any purpose.
If the user makes use of the OMNITURAL Site, this implies full acceptance of the conditions established in the General Terms and Conditions and OMNITURAL S.A.S. Policies. For such use of the site and / or its services, the User will be obliged to expressly comply with them, not being able to claim ignorance of such General Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policy.
1. WHO CAN REGISTER?
The Services are only available to people who have the legal capacity to contract. People who do not have this capacity and minors can not use the services. The acts they perform on this site will be the responsibility of their parents, guardians, managers or curators, and therefore will be considered performed by them in the exercise of legal representation with which they have. Who registers a User as a company, must have the capacity to contract on behalf of such entity and to bind it in the terms of this Agreement.
2. HOW TO REGISTER
It is obligatory to complete the registration form in all its fields with valid data to become an authorized User of OMNITURAL (the "Member" or the "User"), access the promotions, and for the acquisition of products and / or services offered in this site. The future OMNITURAL Member must complete the registration form with his / her personal information in an exact, accurate and true manner ("Personal Data") and assumes the commitment to update the Personal Data as necessary. OMNITURAL may use various means to identify its Members, but OMNITURAL is not responsible for the accuracy of the Personal Data provided by its Users. The Users guarantee and respond, in any case, of the accuracy, truthfulness, validity and authenticity of the Personal Data entered. Each member can only be a holder of 1 (one) OMNITURAL account, unable to access more than 1 (one) OMNITURAL account with different email addresses or falsifying, modifying and / or altering their personal data in any way possible. If fraudulent and / or malicious use is detected or suspected and / or contrary to these Terms and Conditions and / or contrary to good faith, OMNITURAL will have the unappealable right to terminate the credits, cancel the accounts and even prosecute the offenders.

OMNITURAL reserves the right to request any additional information and / or proof in order to corroborate the Personal Data, as well as temporarily or permanently suspend those Users whose data could not be confirmed. In these cases of disqualification, OMNITURAL may cancel the purchase made, without generating any right to compensation, payment and / or compensation.
The Member, once registered, will have his or her email address and a secret code (hereinafter the "Password") that will allow personalized, confidential and secure access. In case of possessing this data, the User will have the possibility of changing the Access Code, for which he will have to subject himself to the procedure established in the respective site. The User undertakes to maintain the confidentiality of his access code, fully assuming responsibility for maintaining the confidentiality of his secret password registered on this website, which allows him to make purchases, request services and obtain information (the "Account "). Said Code is for personal use, and its delivery to third parties does not involve the responsibility of OMNITURAL S.A.S or of the companies in case of improper, negligent and / or incorrect use.
The User will be responsible for all the operations carried out in and from his Account, since access to it is restricted to the entry and use of a secret Key, of exclusive knowledge of the User. The Member agrees to notify OMNITURAL S.A.S immediately and by suitable and reliable means, any unauthorized use of your Account and / or Password, as well as the entry by unauthorized third parties to it. It is clarified that the sale, assignment, loan or transfer of the Key and / or Account under any title is prohibited.
OMNITURAL S.A.S reserves the right to reject any application for registration or to cancel a previously accepted registration, without being obliged to communicate or explain the reasons for its decision and without this generating any right to compensation or compensation.
3. MODIFICATIONS OF THIS DOCUMENT
OMNITURAL S.A.S may modify the Terms and Conditions, the privacy and guarantee policies at any time, making the modified terms public on the Website. All modified terms will take effect 10 (ten) days after its publication. Within 5 (five) days following the publication of the modifications introduced, the User must communicate by e-mail to hola@omnitural.com if he does not accept them; in that case the contractual link will be dissolved and will be disqualified as a Member. Upon expiration of this term, the User will be deemed to accept the new terms and the contract will continue to bind both parties.
4. PROCEDURE TO BUY ON THIS SITE
In the sales offered by this Site, the steps that must be followed to celebrate the purchase will be reported in an unambiguous and easily accessible manner, and will inform, when appropriate, if the electronic document in which the sale is formalized will be filed. The mere fact of following the steps indicated for this purpose on this site to make a purchase is equivalent to accepting the purchase effectively. It will also indicate your address or email address and correct errors in the shipment or in your data.

5. FORMS AND MEANS OF PAYMENT
The products and services offered on the Site may be paid by consignment or by the means indicated in each case. The use of credit cards will be subject to the provisions of these Terms and Conditions and, in relation to its issuer, as agreed in the respective Opening Contracts and Use Regulations. In case of contradiction, what is stated in the latter instrument will prevail. . In the case of credit cards accepted on the Site, the aspects related to these, such as the date of issue, expiration, security numbers, quota, blockages, etc., will be governed by the respective Contract of Openness and Use Regulation, such OMNITURAL form or its allied companies will have responsibility for any of the aspects indicated. The Site may indicate certain conditions of purchase according to the means of payment used by the user. OMNITURAL may grant a discount in the form of credits that Users may discount in their purchase. In each case OMNITURAL will unilaterally determine the maximum amount of credits that the User may use in a purchase and will detail it in the system, prior to initiating the payment process. The credits used by the Users will not be refunded in case of return of the products, for any reason that may occur.
6. PURCHASE CONSENT
Through the OMNITURAL Website, you will offer the goods and services, which may be accepted through acceptance, electronically, and using the mechanisms offered by the Site itself. Any acceptance of the offer will be subject to the condition precedent that OMNITURAL validates the transaction. Consequently, for any operation that takes place on this Site, confirmation and / or validation or verification by OMNITURAL, will be a requirement for the formation of consent. To validate the OMNITURAL transaction, you must verify: a) That it validates and accepts the means of payment offered by the user, b) That the data registered by the client on the site coincide with those provided when accepting the offer, c) That the Payment is accredited by the User.
To inform the User or consumer about this validation, OMNITURAL must send a written confirmation to the same electronic address that the accepting User of the offer has registered, or by any means of communication that guarantees the due and timely knowledge of the consumer, or through the effective shipment of the product. The consent shall be deemed formed from the moment in which this written confirmation is sent to the User and in the place where it was issued. The offer made by the User is irrevocable except in exceptional circumstances, such as that OMNITURAL substantially changes the description of the article after an offer has been made, or that there is a clear typographical error.
Legal Notice: The sale and dispatch of the products is conditioned to their availability and to the product's stock. When the product is not available, OMNITURAL will notify the customer within 5 business days and will return the total value of the price paid within 15 business days.

7. DEADLINE
The period of validity of the offer is that which coincides with the indicated effective date of the product or of the promotion or by virtue of the exhaustion of the quantities of available products duly informed to the User, or while the offer remains available, the lesser of these terms. When a promotion does not indicate a termination date it will be understood that the activity will be extended until the corresponding inventories are exhausted.
The prices of products and services available on the Site, while they appear on it, will only be valid and applicable to it and will not be applicable to other sales channels used by companies, such as physical stores, telephone sales, other sales sites electronically, catalogs or others. The prices of the products offered on the Site are expressed in Colombian Pesos unless stated otherwise. The prices offered correspond exclusively to the value of the offered good and do not include transportation, handling, shipping, accessories that are not expressly described or any other additional item.
Additionally, it is possible that a certain number of products may have an incorrect price. If there is a typographical error in any of the prices of the products, if the correct price of the item is higher than the one shown on the page, at our discretion, OMNITURAL SAS will contact you before the product is shipped, and / or We will cancel the order and notify you about the cancellation.
Companies may modify any information contained in this Site, including those related to merchandise, services, prices, stocks and conditions, at any time and without prior notice, until the moment of receiving an acceptance of purchase, at that time, will be subject to the validation conditions indicated above, that is, once consent has been formed between the parties to a certain transaction.
8. DISCOUNTS AND PROMOTIONALS
The promotions offered on this Website are not necessarily the same as those offered by other sales channels used by the companies that own the brands that are offered, such as physical stores, telephone sales, catalogs or others, unless it is indicated. expressly on this site or in the advertisements made by the companies for each promotion. When the Site offers promotions, the delivery of the good that is delivered free or at a reduced price, will be done in the same place where the purchased product is shipped.
OMNITURAL will establish each of its offers on the website and any offer will be complementary and will be an integral part of this document.
OMNITURAL submits its promotions and promotional activities to compliance with current regulations and specifically to the provisions of law 1480 of 2011.
9. DELIVERY OF PRODUCT PACKAGES
Products purchased through the Site will be subject to the delivery and delivery conditions chosen by the User and available on the Site. The information of the place of delivery is the sole responsibility of the User. The terms chosen for the delivery and delivery, are counted since OMNITURAL has validated the purchase order and the means of payment used, and are considered business days for compliance with that period. Orders will arrive at the address provided by the User within a maximum period of 15 business days after the sale is completed.
OMNITURAL will communicate by e-mail to the Users the data so that it can track the status of the shipment through the Internet.
If the User is absent when visiting to leave the order and nobody receives it at the place of residence, a notice will be left stating the time of the visit. During the following three (3) days of the first attempt, the courier company will return to the address to make the delivery of the order. In the event that no one receives the product again, it will be returned to OMNITURAL, and the User must contact our offices to coordinate a new delivery whose cost will be at the sole charge of the User.

Warning: OMNITURAL can not guarantee the shipment to some regions of the country of products considered over-dimensioned or with excessive weight by the mail companies. When this happens, we reserve the right to revoke the orders that are in these conditions, in which case the order will be reversed and the value of the price will be refunded to the client in the shortest possible time.
10. RIGHT OF RETRACT
www.omnitural.com, to market products, DO NOT offer its customers the possibility to retract the purchase after delivery of the product.
11. HOW TO MAKE CLAIMS OF DELIVERED PRODUCTS
In the event that the customer receives a product with characteristics different from that described on the page at the time of purchase, the following procedure must be carried out in order to verify the validity of the claim.
The client must make the request through the website (link to contact us) or by writing to the email hola@omnitural.com within the next 5 business days after receiving the product.
The client must send the images of the wrong product to hola@omnitural.com indicating in the subject of the mail the reason for the claim, within the next 48 working hours of having received the item.
Once the Customer Service area receives the required documents and the data is corroborated, within a period of 5 working days, the claim will be answered.
12. INFORMATION REQUIRED BY THE USER
By using or requesting some of the Services and / or by purchasing any of the products or services that the company offers, you must provide us with some information. The Personal Data you provide must be complete and accurate.
OMNITURAL may confirm the personal data provided by going to public entities, specialized companies or risk centers, for which you expressly authorize us. The information that OMNITURAL obtains from these entities will be treated confidentially and in accordance with these privacy policies.
It is established that at any time the User registered in OMNITURAL may request the cancellation or cancellation of their request and the elimination of their account and information from the OMNITURAL database.
OMNITURAL collects and automatically stores certain information about the activity of Users and visitors within our website. Such information may include the URL from which they come (whether or not they are on our website), what URL they access next (whether or not they are on our website), what browser they are using, and their IP addresses. Also visited pages, searches performed, publications, purchases or sales, qualifications and replies entered, messages, etc.
If the Users send us correspondence are emails or letters, or if other Users or third parties send us correspondence about the activities or messages of those on our site, we may collect and store such Personal Information.

Reference to a friend: According to its Privacy Policy, OMNITURAL takes the necessary precautions to avoid the unsolicited sending of e-mails. In addition OMNITURAL and its Users do not accept "spamming" or unsolicited sending of emails. Therefore it is established that the use of the service "Reference to a friend" for the purposes of spam, or indiscriminate sending of messages of any nature by email, for any purpose that this is done is absolutely prohibited.
13. COOKIES
The User of the OMNITURAL website knows and accepts that OMNITURAL may use a tracking system through the use of cookies (hereinafter the "Cookies").
Cookies are small files that are installed on the hard drive, with a limited duration in time to help personalize the services. OMNITURAL also offers certain features that are only available through the use of Cookies.
Cookies are used in order to know the interests, behavior and demographics of those who visit or are Users of the OMNITURAL Website and, in this way, better understand their needs and interests and give them a better service or provide related information.
What types of cookies does this website use?
- Session Cookies: They keep the user identified before the website, allowing their interaction with it.
- Cookies of analysis: Are those that well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. To do this, we analyze your browsing on our website in order to improve the offer of products or services we offer you.
- Advertising cookies: These are those that, whether processed by us or by third parties, allow us to manage in the most efficient way possible the offer of the advertising spaces on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or to the use you make of our website. For this we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile
You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer. The Help function of the vast majority of browsers indicates how to set your browser to not accept cookies, notify each time you receive a cookie, and also to completely disable all cookies.
In addition, you can disable or delete similar data used by the extensions (add-on) of browsers, such as "Flash Cookies", by changing the configuration of these extensions or by visiting the manufacturer's website.

WARRANTY POLICY
In the event that a product purchased through OMNITURAL presents operational problems or damages after its reception, the customer may contact OMNITURAL so that the latter provides adequate support for their warranty request. All requests for guarantees must meet the following conditions:
o The product warranty must be valid.
o The product must have the invoice and guarantee documents. In case the product does not have a document that certifies a guarantee period, it must be less than 12 months of delivery.
o Product damage must be due to a manufacturing defect, technical failure or irregularity. No guarantee will apply if the product shows signs of misuse by the customer.
The supplier has the right to replace, repair or refund the product's money.
OMNITURAL will cover all shipping costs. If transportation is required for the good, the costs will be borne by OMNITURAL.
The repaired product or the replacement product must be delivered to the consumer in the same place where the legal guarantee was requested, unless the consumer requests another site and the supplier accepts it. If transportation is required for the good, the costs must be borne by OMNITURAL.
In the event that the property must be replaced by another equal or of the same characteristics, the supplier will proceed to its replacement within 30 business days.
In case you should make the money back, this will be done as follows:
From the day following the acceptance of the guarantee by OMNITURAL, you have up to 30 days to make the refund.
In the event that the good does not admit repair or the product's failure is repeated, the supplier will proceed to inform the consumer of his decision on how to make the guarantee effective, either with the return of the money or with the change of the good by an identical one or by one of the same characteristics.
1. REIMBURSEMENTS
After the refund is approved, the client will receive:
Bank deposit: To receive the money in the bank account, the account holder must be the same as the one who made the purchase in OMNITURAL. The duration of the refund is 30 business days.
2. POLICIES OF THE INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OF PRODUCTS
All content included or made available to the User on the Site, including, graphics, logos, icons, images, audio files, digital downloads and any other information (the "Content"), is owned by OMNITURAL S.A.S. or it has been licensed to it by the Providers of the products or authorized for marketing and sale over the Internet. The compilation of the Content is the exclusive property of OMNITURAL S.A.S. and, in this regard, the User must refrain from extracting and / or reusing parts of the Content without the prior and express consent of the Company.
In addition to the Content, trademarks, word or figurative, service marks, designs and any other element of intellectual property that is part of the Content (the "Industrial Property"), are owned by OMNITURAL S.A.S. or of the Companies Providers of the PRODUCTS and, for such reason, they can not be used by the Users in connection with any product or service that is not provided by OMNITURAL S.A.S.

3. THIRD PARTY INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
OMNITURAL is a Colombian company that respects the laws and does not pretend to take advantage of the reputation of third parties, appropriating the intellectual property protected by them. Therefore we have tools that seek to ensure that products purchased through our website are original and have entered the country legally. Taking into account the above, if you suspect that a product found on our site infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties or infringes rights legally protected by you, we thank you for notifying us in order to download said products immediately from our page and initiate all actions tending to prevent this from happening.
4. RESPONSIBILITY OF OMNITURAL
OMNITURAL S.A.S. will do everything possible within its capacities so that the transmission of the Site is uninterrupted and free of errors. However, given the nature of the Internet, these conditions can not be guaranteed. In the same sense, the User's access to the Account may be occasionally restricted or suspended with the purpose of making repairs, maintenance or introducing new Services. OMNITURAL S.A.S. will not be responsible for losses (i) that have not been caused by the breach of its obligations; (ii) loss of earnings or loss of business opportunities; (iii) any indirect damage.
5. APPLICABLE LAW
This agreement will be interpreted in accordance with the laws of Colombia, without giving effect to any principle of conflicts of law. If any provision of these Terms and Conditions is declared illegal, or presents a gap, or for any reason is inapplicable, it must be interpreted within the framework of the same and in any case will not affect the validity and applicability of the remaining provisions.
6. NOTIFICATIONS
Any comments, concerns or claims regarding the above Terms and Conditions, the Privacy Policy, or the execution of any of these, must be notified in writing to OMNITURAL S.A.S. to the following address: Calle 77 # 16 - 20 Of 510 Building El Lago or writing to the email hola@omnitural.com

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY
Our website www.omnitural.com operated by OMNITURAL SAS. We respect your privacy and your personal information.
Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and (under certain conditions) disclose your personal information. This Privacy Policy also explains the steps we have taken to secure your personal information. Lastly, this privacy policy explains the procedures we follow regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information.
Data protection is a matter of trust and privacy, which is why it is important for us. Therefore, we will only use your name and the information relating to you under the terms provided in our Privacy Policy.
We will only keep your information for as long as we are required by law or due to the relevance of the purposes for which they were collected.
You can visit the site and browse without having to provide personal information. During your visit to the site, you will remain anonymous and we will not be able to identify you at any time, unless you have an account on the site and log in with your username and password.
Users when accepting the terms and conditions accept and are aware that they give the right to OMNITURAL to send newsletter and e-mailing to the email they have provided. The user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in relation to their personal data by sending an email to hola@omnitural.com
1. SECURITY
We have in place technical and security measures to prevent unauthorized or illegal access or accidental loss, destruction or occurrence of damage to your information. When collecting data through the Site, it is recommended not to send all the details of credit or debit cards with us. You must enter UNICAMNETE in the LINKS of the authorized payment portals such as PayU Latam.
Please note that you are solely responsible for protection against unauthorized access to your password and your computer.
2. GUIDING PRINCIPLES OF OUR POLICY
GUIDING PRINCIPLES of the Treatment of Personal Data will comply with the following principles in accordance with the CURRENT LAW:
Principle of purpose: The Processing of Personal Data must obey a legitimate purpose that will be reported to the Owner.
Principle of freedom: The Processing of Personal Data can only be exercised with the prior, express and informed consent of the Holder. The Personal Data may not be obtained or disclosed without prior authorization, or in the absence of legal or judicial mandate that relieves the Holder's consent.
Principle of truth or quality: The information subject to treatment must be truthful, complete, accurate, updated, verifiable and understandable. The processing of partial, incomplete, fractioned or misleading data is prohibited.
Principle of transparency: In the treatment, the right of the Holder to obtain OMNITURAL, at any time and without restrictions, information about the existence of data that concerns him must be guaranteed.
Principle of access and restricted circulation: Personal Data, except public information, may not be available on the Internet or other means of dissemination or mass communication, unless the access is technically controllable to provide restricted knowledge only to the Holders or authorized third parties for that one.
Principle of security: The information subject to processing, shall be handled with the technical, human and administrative measures that are necessary to grant security to the records avoiding their adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.
Principle of confidentiality: All persons involved in the processing of personal data are required to guarantee the reservation of information, even after the end of their relationship with any of the tasks involved in the treatment.
OMNITURAL may transfer and / or transmit the personal data subject to treatment to companies that are part of its business group, that is, to parent companies, subsidiaries or subsidiaries.

1.- We can also provide your information to our agents and subcontractors to help us with any of the functions mentioned in our Privacy Policy. For example, we can use third parties to help us with the delivery of product promotion, collect your payments, send products or outsource our customer service systems.
2.- We can exchange information with third parties in order to protect against fraud and reduce credit risk. We may transfer our databases containing your personal information if we sell our business or part of it. At the same time you can share the collected personal data, with third parties that have the quality of commercial and / or business allies so that they can offer products and / or services that allow to improve the offer of value destined to the OMNITURAL clients.
3.- In addition to what is established in this Privacy Policy, we will not be able to sell or disclose your personal data to third parties without obtaining your prior consent, unless it is necessary for the purposes established in this Privacy Policy or we are obliged to do so. by law.
Taking into account the above, the Personal data will be used by OMNITURAL to:
a) Provide services and products required.
b) Inform about new products or services that are related or not, with the one contracted or acquired by the Holder.
c) Comply with obligations contracted with the Holder.
d) Inform about changes in products or services.
e) Evaluate the quality of products or services.
f) Develop marketing or promotional activities.
g) Send to the physical, electronic, cellular or mobile device, - via text messages (SMS and / or MMS) commercial, advertising or promotional information about the products and / or services, events and / or commercial promotions or not of these, in order to promote, invite, direct, execute, inform and in general, carry out campaigns, promotions or contests of a commercial or advertising nature.
h) Share, including the transfer and transmission of personal data to third parties for purposes related to the operation of OMNITURAL.
i) Carry out internal studies on the compliance of commercial relations and market studies at all levels.
j) Respond to legal requirements of administrative and judicial entities.
k) Share personal data collected with third parties that have the quality of commercial and / or business partners so that they can offer products and / or services that allow improving the offer of value for OMNITURAL customers, all of the above in accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2012 and its Regulatory Decree 1377 of 2013. The processing of my personal data may involve the collection, storage, use, circulation, deletion, transmission, transfer and / or receipt of data, for the purpose with that were supplied.
3. AUTHORIZATIONS OF THE INFORMATION OWNER-
The Processing of Personal Data made by OMNITURAL requires the free, prior, express and informed consent of the Owner of said data. OMNITURAL, as the Person in Charge of Processing Personal Data, has provided the necessary mechanisms to obtain the authorization of the holders, guaranteeing in any case that it is possible to verify the granting of said authorization.
The authorization may be given verbally and / or by means of a physical, electronic document or any other format that guarantees its subsequent consultation. In any case, the authorization must be given by the Holder and it must be possible to verify that OMNITURAL knows and accepts that OMNITURAL will collect and use the information for the purposes for which it is given prior to the granting of the authorization. .
In virtue of the above, the authorization requested must include:
a) Responsible for the Treatment and what data is collected;
b) The purpose of the data processing;
c) The rights of access, correction, update or deletion of personal data provided by the owner and,
d) Yes Sensitive Data is collected.
e) Additionally, the Holder (i) will be informed that he is not obliged to authorize the treatment, and (ii) that it is optional to deliver this type of information.

4. PROCEDURE TO REVOKE THE AUTHORIZATION
The Holders of the Personal Data may at any time request from the Treatment Manager what information about them is kept, as well as request the suppression of said information.
The maximum term to attend the claim will be 30 business days counted from the day following the date of receipt.
5. LEGAL RIGHTS of the HOLDERS of the personal information according to the law
The Holder of the Personal Data will have the following rights:
a) Know, update and rectify Personal Data.
b) Request proof of the authorization granted to OMNITURAL.
c) Be informed by OMNITURAL, upon request, regarding the use that has been given to your Personal Data.
d) Submit inquiries before the Responsible or Manager of the Treatment, in accordance with the provisions of numeral 3 of this policy, and file complaints with the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.
e) Access free of charge to the Personal Data that are subject to Treatment in the terms of article 21 of Decree 1377.
The Owner of the Personal Data will have the duty to keep your information updated and guarantee, at all times, the veracity of it. OMNITURAL will not be held responsible, in any case, for any type of responsibility derived from the inaccuracy of the information.
6. SECURITY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OF CUSTOMERS
OMNITURAL will adopt the technical, human and administrative measures that are necessary to grant security to the records avoiding their adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access. Said measures will respond to the minimum requirements made by current legislation and periodically their effectiveness will be evaluated.
The customer service area will be in charge of responding to the requests, complaints and queries of the holders of the data and the Holders of the Information can exercise their rights to know, update, rectify and delete their Personal Data, sending communications to the email Hello@OMNITURAL.co.
 Duties of OMNITURAL according to the HABEAS DATA LAW:
As responsible for the treatment must comply with the following duties, without prejudice to the other provisions provided in this law and others that govern their activity:
a) Guarantee the Holder, at all times, the full and effective exercise of the right of habeas data;
b) Request and keep, under the conditions set forth in this law, a copy of the respective authorization granted by the Holder;
c) Properly inform the Holder about the purpose of the collection and the rights that assist him by virtue of the authorization granted;
d) Keep the information under the security conditions necessary to prevent its adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access;
e) Guarantee that the information provided to the Treatment Manager is truthful, complete, accurate, updated, verifiable and understandable;
f) Update the information, communicating in a timely manner to the Treatment Manager, all the news regarding the data previously provided and adopt the other necessary measures so that the information provided to it is kept up to date;
g) Rectify the information when it is incorrect and communicate the pertinent information to the Treatment Manager;
h) Provide the Data Processor, as the case may be, only data whose processing is previously authorized in accordance with the provisions of this law;
i) To demand from the Person in charge of the Treatment at all times, respect for the security and privacy conditions of the Holder's information;
j) Process inquiries and claims formulated in the terms indicated in this law;
k) Adopt an internal manual of policies and procedures to ensure adequate compliance with this law and, in particular, to attend to inquiries and complaints;
l) Inform the Person in Charge of the Treatment when certain information is under discussion by the Holder, once the claim has been filed and the respective procedure has not been completed;
m) Inform at the request of the Owner about the use given to their data;
n) Inform the data protection authority when there are violations of the security codes and there are risks in the administration of the information of the Holders.
o) Comply with the instructions and requirements issued by the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce.

7. ENTRY INTO FORCE MODIFICATION AND VALIDITY PERIOD OF THE DATABASES
This policy will apply as of October 15, 2018 and The information provided by the interest groups will remain stored for up to five (5) years from the date of the last Treatment, to allow us to comply with the legal obligations.

Tu Carrito (0)